Detroit Public School League Football

2017 DPSL Standings

School/Division League Overall PF PA
EAST ENGLISH (Gold Division) MHSAA 5-0 9-2 325 173
OSBORN (Gold Division) 1-4 1-8 63 208
DELTA PREP (Gold Division) MHSAA 4-1 6-4 197 167
4.CMA (Gold Division) 0-5 1-8 49 247
WESTERN (Gold Division) MHSAA 3-2 5-4 211 153
SOUTHEASTERN (Gold Division) 2-3 4-5 100 235
KING (Black Division) MHSAA 5-0 11-1 450 147
CENTRAL (Black Division) MHSAA 3-2 8-3 450 154
RENAISSANCE (Black Division) 2-3 4-5 204 234
DENBY (Black Division) MHSAA 4-1 6-3 203 128
DOUGLASS (Black Division) 0-5 0-9 24 288
PERSHING (Black Division) 1-4 2-6 42 250
CASS (Green Division) MHSAA 4-0 9-2 349 124
MUMFORD (Green Division) MHSAA 3-1 7-4 242 156
CODY (Green Division) MHSAA 2-2 6-4 174 156
FORD (Green Division) MHSAA 1-3 6-4 163 163
DCP-NORTHWESTERN (Green Division) 0-5 0-9 24 308

League scoring: PF=Points For; PA=Points Against

Week 13 – MHSAA District Semi-Finals Playoffs

Div. ICass Tech 9-2 vs. West Bloomfield 10-2, Sat. 11/18/17 @ Troy Athens HS, 1:00 PM

Div. IIKing 11-1 vs. Warren De La Salle 10-2 @ Hazel Park HS, 1:00 PM

Week 12 – MHSAA District Finals Playoffs

Div. ICass Tech 8-2 (32) at Clinton TWP Chippewa Valley 10-1 (26), Fri. 11/10/17 @ 7:00 PM

Div. II-Ypsilanti Lincoln 9-2 (14) at King 10-1 (55), Fri. 11/10/17 @ 6:00 PM  

Week 11 – MHSAA District Finals Playoffs

Div. ICass Tech 7-2 (27) at Dearborn Fordson 9-1 (22), Fri. 11/3/17 @ 7:00 PM

Div. II-East English 9-1 (11) at King 9-1 (46), Fri. 11/3/17 @ 5:00 PM  

Div. IV-Mumford 7-3 (0) at Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 9-1 (7), Sat. 11/4/17 @ 2:00 PM

Div. VI-Central 8-2 (34) at Warren Michigan Collegiate 10-0 (38), Fri. 11/3/17 @ 7:00 PM

Week 10 – MHSAA Pre-District Playoffs on Friday, October 23, 2017

Div. I-Western 5-3 (8) at Dearborn Fordson 8-1 (33) @ 7:00 PM; Grosse Pointe South 5-4 (3) at Cass Tech 6-2 (40) 7:00 PM

Div. II-Dearborn Edsel Ford 6-3 (13) at King 8-1 (35) @ 7:00 PM; Grosse Pointe North 6-2 (35) at East English 8-1 (59) @ 6:00 PM

Div. III-Cody 6-3 (0) at Dearborn Devine Child 8-1 (35) @ 7:00 PM;

Div. IVMumford 6-3 (22) at HW Chandler Park Acad. 6-3 (6) @ 7:00 PM

Div. VIda 7-2 (22) at Denby 6-2 (20) (at Mumford) @ 6:00 PM

Div. VI-Ford 6-3 (0) at Warren Mich. Collegiate 9-0 (46) @ 7:00 PM; Central 7-2 (41) at Clinton TWP Clintondale 7-2 (12) @ 7:00 PM;

Div. VII-Delta Prep 6-3 (0) at Madison Hts. Madison 9-0 (12) @ 7:00 PM

Week 9 A Championship Game

10/20/17: King 21, East English 0

Week 9 B Championship Game

10/20/17: Central 40, Denby 0

Week 9 Crossover Scores

10/19/17: Cass 47, DCP-Northwestern 0; Mumford 1 (Forfeit Win), Douglass 0; Delta Prep 47, CMA 0; Cody 24, Osborn 0; Ford 1 (Forfeit Win), Pershing 0; Orchard Lake St. Mary 41, Renaissance 20; Brother Rice 53, Southeastern 0;

Week 8 Semi-Final Scores

10/13/17: Denby 38, Delta Prep 0; East English 37, Renaissance 8;
10/14/17: Central 40, Mumford 25; King 17, Cass 7

Week 8 Crossover Scores

10/12/17: Ford 32, CMA 6, Southeastern 28, Osborn 12; Western 27, DCP-NW 0;
Cody 52, Douglass 0.

Week 7 Scores

10/6/17: Western 48, CMA 0; Cass 28, Mumford 6; Delta Prep 20, Southeastern 14; Denby 22, Renaissance 12; East English 37, Osborn 0; Cody 14, Ford 0; King 46, Central 34; Detroit Edison 28, DCP-Northwestern 18; Pershing 12, Douglass 0.

Week 6 Scores

9/29/17: Cass 42, Cody 8; Delta Prep 47, CMA 0; East English 52, Western 26; Southeastern 14, Osborn 2; King 27, Denby 6; Central 58, Pershing 6; Renaissance 26, Douglass 0; Ford 38, DCP-Northwestern 0; Mumford 45, Edison 0.

Week 5 Scores

9/22/2017: Western 24, Osborn 0; Denby 49, Pershing 6; East English 40, Delta Prep 8; Mumford 13, Cody 6; Ford 12, Detroit Edison 0; King 60, Renaissance 6; Southeastern 30, CMA 8; Cass 35, DCP-Northwestern 0; Central 59, Douglass 0.

Week 4 Scores

9/15/2017: Osborn 10, CMA 0; Mumford 44, Ford 0; Cody 28, DCP-NW 0; Delta Prep 22, Western 8; King 44, Pershing 0; Central 52, Renaissance 7; Denby 36, Douglass 6; East English 46, Southeastern 0.

Week 3 Scores

9/8/2017: Cass 53, Ford 6; Cody 12, Bradford Academy 8; Delta Prep 14, Osborn 0; Denby 12, Central 6; East English 1, CMA 0 FF; King 48, Douglass 0; Mumford 50, DCP-Northwestern 6; Renaissance 54, Pershing 0; Western 39, Southeastern 8.

Week 2 Scores

8/31/2017: Renaissance 22, Western 14; Old Redford 18, Osborn 15; Denby 20, HW Chandler Pk. Acad. 8; Mt. Clemens 12, Douglass 6; Delta Prep 33, Royal Oak Shrine 7; Country Day 41, DCP-Nwestern 0;
9/1/2017: Saline 33, Mumford 0; Ford 46, Melvindale ABT 0; Pershing 18, CMA 16; Central 52, Southeastern 0; Cass Tech 17, Chicago Simeon 12; Toledo Central Catholic 21, King 13;
9/3/2017: River Rouge 38, Cody 8; East English 7, East Cleveland-Shaw 0;

Week 1 Scores

8/24/2017: Pickerington Central 24, Cass Tech 21; Cody 22, GP South 20; Mumford 36, HW Chandler Pk. 30; Renaissance 49, Osborn 8;
8/25/2017: CMA 19, Mt. Clemens 14; Western 17, Hamtramck 16; Ford 28, Pershing 0; Central 32, Loyola 8; Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 42, DCP-Northwestern 0; Southeastern 6, Ann Arbor Huron 3; Community 42, Douglass 6; Warren Michigan Collegiate 46, Delta Prep 6;
8/26/2017: East English 38, River Rouge 29; King 38, Indianapolis Cathedral 35;

2017 Junior Varsity Football Standings

School/Division League
W-L-T
PF PA
EAST ENGLISH (Gold Division) 4-1 104 58
OSBORN (Gold Division) 3-2 134 26
CMA (Gold Division) 0-5 6 126
WESTERN (Gold Division) 1-4 35 114
KING (Black Division) 5-0 118 32
RENAISSANCE (Black Division) 3-1 115 134
DENBY (Black Division) 2-2-1 35 41
DOUGLASS (Black Division) 0-2-3 35 66
CASS (Green Division) 4-0 169 26
MUMFORD (Green Division) 2-2 41 62
CODY (Green Division) 2-2-1 48 84
FORD (Green Division) 0-3-1 26 91

League scoring: PF=Points For; PA=Points Against

Week 5 Scores

10/9/17: Renaissance 25, Denby 6; Douglass 8, Cody 8; Western 13, CMA 0; Cass 34, Mumford 12; East English 8, Osborn 6; King 26, Pershing 0

Week 4 Scores

10/2/17: East English 38, Western 6; King 16, Denby 0; Renaissance 16, Douglass 6; Mumford 1, CMA 0 FF; Cass 48, Cody 0; Osborn 8, Ford 0

Week 3 Scores

9/27/17: Osborn 20, Western 0; Cass 34, East English 14; King 18, Renaissance 16; Denby 28, CMA 0; Douglass 14, Ford 14; Cody 16, Mumford 14

Week 2 Scores

9/18/17: Osborn 48, CMA 0; King 30, Western 2; Renaissance at Cass NC; Denby 0, Douglass 0; East English 14, Cody 6; Mumford 14, Ford 12

Week 1 Scores

9/11/17: East English 30, CMA 6; Renaissance 26, Western 14; Cody 18, Osborn 0; King 28, Douglass 7; Denby 1, Central 0 FF; Cass 53, Ford 0; Mumford BYE

2016 DPSL Standings

School/Division League Overall PF PA
Cass Tech (D1E) 8-0 12-0 536 137
East English Village (D1E) 5-3 5-4 263 178
King (D1E) 6-2 10-2 447 156
Osborn (D1E) 4-4 5-5 123 225
Cody (D1W) 6-2 6-4 265 88
Mumford (D1W) 7-1 8-3 274 115
Renaissance (D1W) 3-5 3-6 101 214
Western (D1W) 4-4 5-4 166 142
Central (D2E) 4-4 7-5 302 193
Denby (D2E) 7-1 8-2 238 96
Pershing (D2E) 3-4 4-5 47 260
Southeastern (D2E) 0-8 1-8 72 255
CMA (D2W) 0-8 1-8 20 311
DCP-Northwestern (D2W) 3-5 3-6 149 224
Douglass (D2W) 1-7 1-8 31 277
Ford (D2W) 2-6 2-7 70 238

League scoring: PF=Points For; PA=Points Against
Qualified for the MHSAA Playoffs
Advanced to MHSAA District Final
Advanced to MHSAA Regional
Advanced to MHSAA Semifinal

Week 1 Scores 8/27/16

Cass 45, Oak Park 27; Central 20, Gab. Richard 15; CMA 14, Mt. Clemens 0; Cody 6, GP South 14; DCP-NW 7, GP North 24; Denby 42, Douglass 0; East English 8, Brighton 14; Ford 12, Consortium 22; King 39, Southfield AT 0; Mumford 14, U of D 23; Osborn 20, Delta Prep 10; Pershing 8, Det. Edison 14; Renaissance 7, Lansing Sexton 47Southeastern 20, Ann Arbor Huron 14 OT; Western 60, Det. Leadership Acad. 0.

Week 2 Scores 9/2/16

Cass 60, CMA 0; Central 6, King 39; Cody 35, Ford 0; DCP-NW 7, Western 12; Denby 34, Osborn 0; East English 34, Pershing 6; Mumford 26, Douglass 0; Renaissance 26, Southeastern 12.

Week 3 Scores 9/9/16

Cass 57, Pershing 0; Central 6, East English 42; CMA 0, Western 42; Cody 56, Douglass 0; DCP-NW 14, Mumford 26Denby 40, Ford 14; King 60, Southeastern 0; Osborn 12, Renaissance 6.

Week 4 Scores 9/16/16

Cass 48, Southeastern 0; Central 12, Osborn 16; CMA 0, Mumford 61; Cody 54, DCP-NW 6; Denby 18, East English 48; Douglass 8, Pershing 16; Ford 0, Renaissance 27; King 58, Western 0.

Week 5 Scores 9/23/16

Cass 56, East English 16; Central 14, Denby 22; CMA 6, DCP-NW 37; Cody 12, Mumford 18; Douglass 9, Ford 14King 48, Osborn 0; Pershing 0, Southeastern 1; Renaissance 0, Western 14.

Week 6 Scores 9/30/16

Cass 31, King 18; Central 46, Pershing 0; CMA 0, Douglass 6; Cody 20, Western 14; DCP-NW 6, Denby 28East English 20, Osborn 6; Ford 18, Southeastern 8; Mumford 30, Renaissance 0.

Week 7 Scores 10/7/16

Cass 34, Osborn 0; Central 48, Douglass 0; CMA 0, Pershing 24; Cody 22, Renaissance 0; DCP-NW 28, Ford 12; Denby 38, Southeastern 6; East English 37, King 45: Mumford 35, Western 6.

Week 8 Scores 10/15/16

Cass 62, Pershing 0; Central 42, Douglass 8; CMA 0, Osborn 35; Cody 8, Denby 16; DCP-NW 38, Southeastern 20; East English 25, King 27; Ford 0, Renaissance 35; Mumford 16, Western 6;

Week 9 Scores 10/21/16

Cass 41, King 20; Central 50, Renaissance 0; CMA 0, Cody 46; Denby 8, Mumford 0; East English 33, Douglass 0; Ford 0, Osborn 34; Brother Rice 53; Pershing 0; Southeastern 0; Western 12; De LaSalle 42, DCP-NW 6

Week 10 Scores MHSAA Pairings/Scores 10/29/16

Division 1Dearborn Fordson 7 at CASS 35; Division 2 – Ferndale 14 at KING 38;
Division 3 – Cody 6 at Dearborn Devine Child 20; Division 4 Osborn 0 at River Rouge 61 and
Chandler Park 20 at MUMFORD 26; Division 5Algonac 14 at DENBY 0;
Division 6 – Central 12 at Byron 7 TBD

Week 11 MHSAA District Final pairings Scores 11/4/16 & 11/5/16

Division 1 – Fri., 11/4/16 at 7:00 PM-Cass 24 at DEARBORN 7;
Division 2 – Sat., 11/5/16 at 3:00 PM- Oak Park 7 at KING 34;
Division 4 – Fri., 11/4/16 at 7:00 PM-Mumford 22 at RIVER ROUGE 34;
Division 6 – Sat., 11/5/16 at 7:00 PM-Central 26 vs. WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 22 @ Bishop Foley

Week 12 MHSAA Regional Pairings/Scores 11/11/16 & 11/12/16

Division 1 – Fri., 11/11/16 at 7:00 PM-Cass 43 at SALINE 42;
Division 2 – Sat., 11/12/16 at 3:00 PM- Temperance Bedford 7 at KING 21;
Division 6 – Fri., 11/11/16 at 7:00 PM-Central 20 at MILLINGTON 22.

Week 13 MHSAA Semifinal Pairings/Scores, Sat., 11/19/16

Division 1 – CASS 00 vs. Utica Eisenhower 00 at Troy Athens @ 1:00 PM
Division 2 – KING 00 vs. Birmingham Groves 00 at Dearborn @ 1:00 PM

2015 Detroit PSL regular season final standings

East Division I

School League Overall  PF PA
x-King  6-0  9-0 216  49
x-Cass Tech  5-1  7-2 253  81
East English Village  4-2  7-2 201 110
Denby  2-4  5-4  54 178

West Division I

School League Overall    PF PA
x-Mumford 3-3  4-5  58 108
x-Cody 2-4  2-6  68 151
Renaissance 2-4  5-4  70 142
Western 0-6  1-8  65 165

 East Division II

School League Overall    PF PA
x-Central 5-1  6-3  86  57
x-Pershing 3-3  4-5  104  80
Osborn 1-5  2-7  30  111
Southeastern 1-5  1-8  100 147

West Division II

School League Overall PF PA
x-DCP-N’Western 6-0  9-0  216  22
x-Ford 5-1  5-4 148  73
Douglass 3-3  3-6  48  70
CMA 0-6  0-9  06 178

x-clinched berth in PSL semifinals


League scoring: PF=Points For; PA=Points Against

2015 Detroit PSL Football Rosters

2015 WEEK BY WEEK SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
WEEK 9
PSL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Division 1
King 27, Cass Tech 25
Division 2
DCP-Northwestern 26, Central 12
Crossovers
East English Village 33, Douglass 0
Mumford 32, Osborn 0
Denby 22, Ford 14
Renaissance 38, Pershing 8
Detroit Catholic Central 47, Western 12
Birmingham Brother Rice 54, Southeastern 14
WEEK 8
PSL SEMIFINALS
Division 1
Cass Tech 47, Mumford 12
King 20, Cody 2
Division 2
Central 24, Ford 20
DCP-Northwestern 27, Pershing 8
League crossovers
East English Village 40, CMA 0
Renaissance 48, Southeastern 90
Denby 28, Douglass 16
Western 45, Osborn 12
WEEK 7 (Friday, Oct. 9)
King 48, Mumford 6
Ford 14, Douglass 8
East English Village 41, Cody 26
Renaissance 19, Western 14
Central 14, Osborn 0
DCP-Northwestern 45, Southeastern 8
Cass Tech 41, Denby 8
Pershing 34, CMA 6
WEEK 6 (Friday, Oct. 2)
Cass Tech 33, East English Village 8
King 34, Cody 0
Renaissance 6, Mumford 0 OT
Denby 14, Western 12
DCP-Northwestern 38, Douglass 0
Central 12, Pershing 10
Ford 20, Osborn 12
Southeastern 40, CMA 0

WEEK 5
 (Friday, Sept. 25)
East English Village 51, Denby 18
Cody 12, Renaissance 6
Mumford 20, Western 12
DCP-Northwestern 19, Ford 14
Douglass 12, CMA 0
Pershing 12, Osborn 0
Central 28, Southeastern 12
King 31, Cass Tech 28 OT
WEEK 4 (Friday, Sept. 18)
Cass Tech 62, Renaissance 19
King 41, Denby 0
East English Village 46, Western 6
Mumford 3, Cody 0
DCP-Northwestern 42, CMA 0
Ford 34, Pershing 22
Osborn 12, Southeastern 8
Central 12, Douglass 8
WEEK 3 (Friday, Sept. 11)
King 20, East English Village 15
Cass Tech 42, Mumford 9
DCP-Northwestern 27, Central 0
Cody 24, Western 20
Denby 14, Renaissance 13
Ford 30, CMA 0
Pershing 26, Southeastern 20
Douglass 12, Osborn 6

WEEK 2 (league openers, Friday, Sept. 4)
East English Village 40, Renaisssance 7
King 42, Western 0
Douglass 8, Pershing 0
Central 20, CMA 0
Mumford 20, Denby 0
Cass Tech 47, Cody 6
Ford 36, Southeastern 12
DCP-Northwestern 45, Osborn 0

WEEK 1 
(nonleague openers)
EAST ENGLISH VILLAGE 56, Walled Lake Central 20
PERSHING 41, Community 0
DCP-NORTHWESTERN 6, Old Redford Academy 0
RENAISSANCE 22, Lansing Sexton 14
DENBY 36, DOUGLASS 0
Grosse Pointe South 7, MUMFORD 0
Cesar Chavez 38, CMA 6
Warren Mott 36, CODY 20
OSBORN 44, Windsor LaJeunesse 6
WESTERN 28, CENTRAL 0
Allen Academy 12, SOUTHEASTERN 6
Consortium 22, FORD 20 OT
KING 12, Warren DeLaSalle 10
CASS TECH 27, Southfield 0

2014 Detroit PSL regular season final standings

 

School League Overall PF PA
Cass Tech 6-0 9-0 219 39
King 6-0 8-1 287 38
East English Village 5-1 6-3 225 21
Renaissance 5-1 6-3 170 87
Mumford 4-2 6-3 168 81
Cody 4-2 5-4 164 65
Denby 3-3 5-4 114 127
DCP-Northwestern 3-3 4-5 153 214
Central 3-3 6-3 74 136
Western 2-4 4-5 121 195
Pershing 2-4 4-5 74 137
Osborn 2-4 3-6 76 143
Ford 1-5 1-7 54 178
Douglass 1-5 1-8 56 154
CMA 1-5 1-8 18 192
Southeastern 0-6 0-9 34 200

League scoring: PF=Points For; PA=Points Against

2014 Detroit PSL Football Rosters

2014 WEEK BY WEEK SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

WEEK 9

(Friday, Oct. 24 at Ford Field)
PSL Championship Game

Cass Tech 39, King 7

PSL Consolation Game

Mumford 13, Cody 8

(Thursday, Oct. 23 crossovers)

Renaissance 34, DCP-Northwestern 20
East English Village 48, Southeastern 0
Central 32, University Prep 29
Denby 38, Douglass 0

(Friday, Oct. 24 crossovers)

Canton 50, Western 13
Novi Detroit Catholic Central 49, Osborn 6
Warren DeLaSalle 37, Pershing 0
Harper Woods Chandler Park 58, CMA 0
River Rouge 45, Ford 0

WEEK 8

PSL Championship semifinal
Cass Tech 19, East English Village 12
King 34, Renaissance 0
PSL Consolation semifinals
Mumford 26, Denby 8
Cody 32, DCP-Northwestern 16
(League crossovers)
Central 44, Southeastern 14
Pershing 30, Douglass 12
Western 35, CMA 0
Osborn 36, Allen Academy 8

WEEK 7 (Oct. 10)

King 56, Western 0
East English Village 13, Denby 0
Renaissance 26, Ford 14
Cody 42, Pershing 0
DCP-Northwestern 24, Osborn 12
Central 20, Southeastern 0
Douglass 18, CMA 0
Cass Tech 25, Mumford 15

WEEK 6 (Oct. 3)

Cass Tech 21, East English Village 16
Renaissance 27, Cody 14
Central 22, Pershing 14
Denby 24, Osborn 8
Mumford 34, Western 7
King 55, Ford 0
CMA 12, Southeastern 8
DCP-Northwestern 22, Douglass 12

WEEK 5 (Sept. 26)

Cass Tech 44, Denby 6
East English Village 68, Southeastern 0
DCP-Northwestern 49, Western 46
Cody 24, Ford 0
Renaissance 20, Central 12
Osborn 26, Douglass 14
Pershing 38, CMA 0
King 27, Mumford 18

WEEK 4 (Sept. 19)

Cass Tech 50, Douglass 0
Denby 38, Western 18
Mumford 45, DCP-Northwestern 8
East English Village 28, Pershing 0
Central 14, Ford 6
Renaissance 50, CMA 0
Osborn 16, Southeastern 14
King 32, Cody 0

WEEK 3 (Sept. 12)

East English Village 47, Renaissance 0
Cass Tech 48, Southeastern 0
Ford 34, CMA 6
King 61, DCP-Northwestern 20
Cody 40, Central 6
Western 14, Douglass 6
Pershing 20, Osborn 14 OT
Mumford 14, Denby 8

WEEK 2 (League openers, Sept. 5)

King 56, Central 0
Western 36, Southeastern 12
Cody 44, CMA 0
Cass Tech 31, Pershing 2
Denby 38, DCP-Northwestern 30
Mumford 42, Douglass 6
Renaissance 47, Osborn 0
East English Village 53, Ford 0

WEEK 1  (nonleague openers)

CASS TECH 27, Oak Park 26
KING 22, Port Huron 10
WESTERN 32, OSBORN 6
DENBY 12, RENAISSANCE 7
CENTRAL 52, Detroit Allen Academy 6
Warren Mott 31, CODY 16
Lansing Sexton 35, EAST ENGLISH VILLAGE 26
Grosse Pointe South 28, MUMFORD 0
PERSHING 28, FORD 6
Bishop Foley 21, DOUGLASS 20
Southfield Lathrup 35, SOUTHEASTERN 6
Westside Christian Academy 40, CMA 12
DCP-NORTHWESTERN def. Highland Park, forfeit


2013 Detroit PSL division and regular season final standings

School League Overall PF PA
x-Cass Tech 6-0 9-0 308 18
y-Mumford 5-1 7-2 218 75
Cody 4-2 6-3 166 62
Renaissance 4-2 6-3 164 54
DCP-Northwestern 3-3 5-4 102 174
Western 2-4 3-6 60 155
Central 0-6 0-9 24 245
Ford 0-6 0-9 06 265

 

School League Overall PF PA
x-King 5-0 7-1 204 14
y-East English Village 4-1 6-3 155 20
Denby 3-2 7-2 144 94
Osborn 2-3 2-7 48 140
Southeastern 2-4 4-5 75 155
Douglass 1-4 1-7 32 155
Pershing 1-4 1-8 30 110

PF-PA: (PSL division scoring) Points For-Points Against
x-clinched division
y-clinched playoff spot

2013 Detroit PSL Football Rosters

2013 WEEK BY WEEK RESULTS

WEEK 9

PSL Championship Game at Ford Field (Friday, Oct. 25)
Cass Tech 20, King 14
Crossovers (Oct. 24)
East English Village 52, Central 0
Mumford 42, Pershing 6
Denby 42, Western 0
Cody 62, Douglass 0
Renaissance 48, Osborn 0
Southeastern 37, DCP-Northwestern 12
River Rouge 52, Ford 0 (nonleague)

WEEK 8 (Oct. 18)

PSL semifinals at DCP-Northwestern High
King 42, Mumford 14
Cass Tech 19, East English Village 0
Crossovers (Oct. 17)
Denby 46, Central 0
Renaissance 54, Douglass 0
Cody 32, Pershing 0
DCP-Northwestern 18, Osborn 14
Southeastern 27, Western 16
Dearborn Robichaud 20, Ford 8 (nonleague)

WEEK 7 (Oct. 11)

Cass Tech 41, Mumford 6
King 54, Denby 12
East English Village 42, Pershing 0
Renaissance 52, DCP-Northwestern 6
Cody 44, Central 0
Western 28, Ford 6
Southeastern 29, Douglass 6
Garden City 20, Osborn 12 (nonleague)

WEEK 6 (Oct. 4)

Mumford 50, DCP-Northwestern 0
King 58, Douglass 0
Denby 34, Pershing 12
Southeastern 32, Osborn 0
Cody 34, Western 6
Cass Tech 69, Ford 0
Renaissance 49, Central 0
East English Village 34, Wyoming 0 (nonleague)

WEEK 5 (Sept. 27)

East English Village 41, Southeastern 6
Mumford 50, Ford 0
Cass Tech 76, Central 0
Denby 60, Osborn 0
DCP-Northwestern 36, Western 6
Cody 16, Renaissance 0
Douglass 18, Pershing 6

WEEK 4 (Sept. 20)

Cass Tech 30, Cody 6
East English Village 22, Denby 0
King 44, Southeastern 2
Mumford 44, Western 6
Osborn 12, Douglass 0
Renaissance 34, Ford 0
DCP-Northwestern 20, Central 6
Detroit Country Day 42, Pershing 0 (nonleague)

WEEK 3 (Sept. 13)

Cass Tech 32, Renaissance 6
DCP-Northwestern 40, Ford 0
East English Village 50, Douglass 8
Mumford 26, Cody 22
King 42, Osborn 0
Pershing 6, Southeastern 0
Western 14, Central 12 OT
Denby 28, Allen Park Cabrini 7 (nonleague)

WEEK 2 (Sept. 6)

(League openers)
King 6, East English Village 0 (2 OT)
Mumford 42, Central 6
Cody 44, Ford 0
Renaissance 23, Western 0
Osborn 16, Pershing 6
Cass Tech 60, DCP-Northwestern 0
Denby 38, Southeastern 6

WEEK 1

DCP-NORTHWESTERN 27, Highland Park 0
Farmington Hills Harrison 43, RENAISSANCE 0
Steubenville (Ohio) 48, CENTRAL 6
Romulus 37, PERSHING 0
CASS TECH 18, Southfield 14
KING 54, Port Huron 14
Detroit Loyola 20, EAST ENGLISH VILLAGE 12
Harper Woods Chandler Park 14, DOUGLASS 0
DENBY 35, FORD 0
Detroit Catholic Central 52, CODY 0
Monroe 55, SOUTHEASTERN 14
WESTERN 42, OSBORN 12
MUMFORD 52, Garden City 20